Casa Bella Gracia

Privacy policy

By means of different forms contained on this website, CASA BELLA GRACIA, SL will gather personal data and information on users to be stored or used in relation to them. This data is kept on computerized files owned by CASA BELLA GRACIA, SL (hereinafter the “Data Controller”), with registered address in calle Balmes 301 1-2, 08006 Barcelona, Spain. These files will be processed in accordance with Organic Law 15/1999 of 13 December on the protection of personal data, and the regulations derived from the same.

The personal data included on the forms on the website will be incorporated into files for the corresponding purposes, e.g. to send the welcome email, or the access codes email, or the basic information email, to contact the user or to register for our Newsletter. You are also informed that in the event of selecting the option to send offers or registering for the Newsletter, we will occasionally send you details of offers and promotions organized by CASA BELLA GRACIA.

You also have the right to access, alter and cancel this information, as well as to withdraw your consent, by writing to calle Balmes 301 1-2, 08006 Barcelona, Spain, or by sending an e-mail to info@casabellagracia.com.

CASA BELLA GRACIA agrees to process all personal data in accordance with currently applicable legislation, and in particular:

  • To treat as confidential all of the user’s personal data to which it may have access as a result of them accessing the website, or as a result of them having contacted the employees of CASA BELLA GRACIA.
  • To adopt all necessary security measures of a technical and organizational nature in order to prevent the alteration, loss and unauthorized treatment of or access to this data. Notwithstanding the above, due to the security conditions currently affecting the Internet, the Data Controller cannot guarantee the illicit use of Users’ information by third parties. As a result, CASA BELLA GRACIA does not guarantee nor accept liability for damages of any kind resulting from the unauthorized alteration, loss, treatment or access or illicit use of Users’ information by third parties.

In order to facilitate browsing its website and to ensure greater efficiency and personalization of the services offered to Users, CASA BELLA GRACIA may use cookies. Cookies are a tool used by web servers to store and recover information on visitors to the site. These are small files that are stored in the visitor’s browser with information about their activities in relation to the site. They normally have an expiry date, after which they cease to function. Cookies do not store visitors’ contact details, nor do they extract any information from their computers.

The website of CASA BELLA GRACIA cannot read the cookies on the User’s hard disk from other servers. Users who do not want to receive cookies or be informed that they have been sent can configure their browser accordingly.

Legal notice

The company that is legally responsible for HOSTAL CASA BELLA GRACIA (Calle Sant Agustí, 4, 08012 Barcelona, Spain) is CASA BELLA GRACIA, SL , with registered offices in calle Balmes 301 1-2, 08006 Barcelona, Spain, which is the holder of all intellectual and industrial property rights pertaining to the trademarks, images, texts, designs, animations or any other contents or elements on this website, or has the necessary permits or licenses for their use. Any reproduction, distribution, public communication, provision or transformation of the same or any other type of use of the same either wholly or in part by any means shall require the prior written consent of CASA BELLA GRACIA, SL.

Accessing the website implies full acceptance of these general conditions of use. Should you not agree with them, you must not access the site or use the services provided therein.

The conditions of access and use for this website are governed in accordance with the principles of legality and good faith. Users agree to use the website, as well as the information and services provided therein, in accordance with the law and generally accepted standards of morality and public order.

 Intellectual and Industrial Property Rights: 

The website www.casabellagracia.com, its contents and Intellectual Property rights, programming and design are fully protected by author’s rights, and any unauthorized reproduction, communication, publicity and distribution of the same is prohibited.

Furthermore, CASA BELLA GRACIA, SL either owns all of the distinctive symbols shown on the website or holds the corresponding licenses for the same, and has duly registered such symbols. Any reproduction or distribution of the same by any means is prohibited without the express prior authorization of their owner.

CASA BELLA GRACIA, SL may make changes to the contents of this website without prior notice, both in terms of the information on its services as the offer is extended and improved, and in relation to any other element forming a part of the same.

Links: 

CASA BELLA GRACIA, SL is not responsible for the links and contents of websites from third parties that may be accessed from this website, and it is not able to guarantee that these are precise and exact at the moment they are accessed by the user.

Liability waiver: 

CASA BELLA GRACIA, SL may not be held liable at any time for any damage that Users or third parties may cause to the website.

Applicable Law and Venue: 

These general terms and conditions are governed by Spanish law. Any dispute or litigation arising from the same shall be submitted to the Courts and Tribunals of Barcelona, with the parties expressly renouncing any other jurisdiction that may correspond to them.

Esta Web utiliza cookies propias y de terceros con la finalidad de permitir la navegación a través de la Web y el seguimiento y análisis del comportamiento de los usuarios. El acceso y uso de esta Web implica su aceptación. Para más información, puede acceder a nuestra Política de 'Cookies'